Schedule
15x Workshops with levels
Over 14h social dancing
Thursday themed party
WSDC J&J Competitions
Performances
Over 14h social dancing
Thursday themed party
WSDC J&J Competitions
Performances
Note: Downloads will become available closer to the event
Draft Schedule
Note: Detailed Schedule will be available soon
Thursday
DAY - Wine Tour - not included in pass (if you do the wine tour you cannot attend the Intensive)
2pm - Intensive with Sean & Alyssa (continuer level)
6.30pm - Doors & Registration Open
7.30pm - Beginner Class
then, Dance Party (THEME TBA)
9pm - Staff intro & Lead-Follow demos
12am - Ballroom closes
2pm - Intensive with Sean & Alyssa (continuer level)
6.30pm - Doors & Registration Open
7.30pm - Beginner Class
then, Dance Party (THEME TBA)
9pm - Staff intro & Lead-Follow demos
12am - Ballroom closes
Friday
9.15am - Doors & Registration Open
10am - Competition Orientation & Level Assessments (Opportunity for anyone who wishes to attend level classes on Saturday & Sunday but does not automatically qualify through WSDC points)
10.45am - Workshop
12pm - Lunch Break
1pm - Deadline for Competition Registration & Changes
1.15pm - Workshop
2.45pm - Workshop
4.15pm -Workshop
5.30pm -Dinner Break
7pm - Doors & Desk Open
7.30pm - All Australian Jack & Jill
9pm - Invitation Jack & Jill
Social Dancing till late
1am - Ballroom closes
10am - Competition Orientation & Level Assessments (Opportunity for anyone who wishes to attend level classes on Saturday & Sunday but does not automatically qualify through WSDC points)
10.45am - Workshop
12pm - Lunch Break
1pm - Deadline for Competition Registration & Changes
1.15pm - Workshop
2.45pm - Workshop
4.15pm -Workshop
5.30pm -Dinner Break
7pm - Doors & Desk Open
7.30pm - All Australian Jack & Jill
9pm - Invitation Jack & Jill
Social Dancing till late
1am - Ballroom closes
Saturday
9.15am - Doors & Desk Open
9.30am - Workshop & Level Workshop
11.15am - Workshop & Level Workshop
12.15pm - Lunch Break
1.15pm - Workshop & Level Workshop
2.30pm - 45min break
3.15pm - Competitions Prelims
Ballroom closed after comps for floor trials
7pm - Doors & Desk Open
7.30pm - Competition Finals
9.30pm - Performances (all routines)
Social Dancing till late
2am - Ballroom closes
9.30am - Workshop & Level Workshop
11.15am - Workshop & Level Workshop
12.15pm - Lunch Break
1.15pm - Workshop & Level Workshop
2.30pm - 45min break
3.15pm - Competitions Prelims
Ballroom closed after comps for floor trials
7pm - Doors & Desk Open
7.30pm - Competition Finals
9.30pm - Performances (all routines)
Social Dancing till late
2am - Ballroom closes
Sunday
11am - Doors open
11.15am - Workshop & Level Workshop
12.30am - 45 min Break/Lunch
1.15pm - Critiques
3pm - The Brad Olympics
4.30pm - Communal Dinner, food served at 5pm
7pm - Doors & Registration Open
7.15pm - Power Dance Card: Prizes up for grabs!
8pm - Awards
Social Dancing & pack-up
12am - Ballroom closes
11.15am - Workshop & Level Workshop
12.30am - 45 min Break/Lunch
1.15pm - Critiques
3pm - The Brad Olympics
4.30pm - Communal Dinner, food served at 5pm
7pm - Doors & Registration Open
7.15pm - Power Dance Card: Prizes up for grabs!
8pm - Awards
Social Dancing & pack-up
12am - Ballroom closes
Monday
Recovery BBQ - 11am to 5pm - Location TBC